International Organization
The materials, opinions and ideas expressed in the website are the sole responsibility of the authors and do not necessarily reflect the views of the EUROPEAN UNION.
• Safe Jobs in the EU
Our Project aims at providing sustainable ideas for recruiters so that planned circular labour migrants can work in safe environments.
• Responsibility in the Private Employment Agency Community
The community of Private Employment Agencies in Armenia and in the EU are finally brought together, to do what they are best at - creating strong and sustainable environments for Armenians in Armenia and in the EU.
• Quality Jobs in the European Union
Be inspired by the quality jobs in the EU, bring your knowledge with you for your future.
• Bring Your Knowledge Back to Armenia
Your own knowledge is needed in the European Union, but even more once you come back with new and fresh inspiration!
Welcome note
Dear visitor, this website is intended for companies providing employment services in Armenia and the EU. We are currently working on developing content and design for an information portal to provide maximum support in matching labor supply and demand between Armenia and EU countries. We adhere to principles and values in conducting our work, which include: